Français
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
About District 7030
Message from District Governor
History of District 7030
Clubs in District 7030
More Clubs In District 7030
Structure of District 7030
District 7030 Committees
District 7030 PETS & Conference
Membership
About Rotary International
History
Overview
Guiding Principles
Strategic Plan
Areas of Focus
The Rotary Foundation
Polio Eradication
Message from RI President
RI CONVENTION
My Rotary
Rotary Global Historical Archive
Programs
District 7030 Youth Service
District 7030 Girls' Empowerment Program
District 7030 Childhood Obesity Prevention Program
District 7030 Peace-Building Program
District 7030 Environmental Sustainability Program
District 7030 ReThink Program
District 7030 PolioPlus
District 7030 RYLA
District 7030 Fellowships
Featured Projects
District Diabetes Project
Vocational Service
Content
Stories
Newsletters
District Newsletters
Club Newsletters
District Social Wall
Photos
District Photo Albums
District Facebook Photos
District Instagram Photos
Submission Guidelines
District Files
Calendars
District Calendar
RI Calendar
Grants
Global Grants
District Grants
RI Grant Center
International Grants Archive
Grant History of District 7030
Support
District 7030 Office Hours
Club Website Refresh Initiative
How To Whitelist and Always Receive Rotary Emails
Translation & Interpretation Services
Training
Club Officer Training & Education
Club Officer Resources
Learn By Topic
Learn By Role
RI Learning Center
RLI Sunshine Division
Public Image Resources
District 7030 Logos
PI Guidelines
POA Guidelines
Additional Guidelines
Zone 34 Public Image Website
PI Videos & Webinars
Graphics For Rotarians
Rotary Color Guide
Rotaract Color Guide
Club Logo Creation Template
People of Action Photo App
CANVA for Rotary
Rotary Shares
Telling Rotary’s Story In Pictures
Zone 33/34 Resources
For Club Leaders
For District Leaders
RI Resources
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
Rotary Learning Center
Rotary Brand Center
Rotary Showcase
Rotary Ideas
The Rotarian
Club Management
ClubRunner Help
ClubRunner Support Center
ClubRunner On Demand Videos
ClubRunner Webinars
Video Resources
Rotary International’s Videos
More of Rotary International's Videos
Rotary Training’s Videos
Rotary Zone 34 Public Image Team’s Videos
Rotary Membership Resources' Videos
Membership Voice Webinar Channel's Videos
District Dues
Contribute
To District 7030 Initiatives
To The Rotary Foundation
Contact
Website/Communication Team
Clubs In District
District Team
Zone Personnel
RI Personnel
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2021-2022
Next Year >>
District Governor
Sonya Alleyne
DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Barbados South
District Executives
Leslie Ramdhanny
DISTRICT GOVERNOR ELECT
Grenada East
Lisle Chase
IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Rotary Club Gros Islet
Brian Glasgow
DISTRICT GOVERNOR NOMINEE
St. Vincent
Paul Ashby
DISTRICT SECRETARY
Barbados
Brian Robinson
DISTRICT TREASURER
Barbados South
District Officers and Directors
Lisle Chase
COUNCIL OF GOVERNORS CHAIR
Rotary Club Gros Islet
Lisle Chase
DISTRICT GOVERNOR NOMINATING CHAIR
Rotary Club Gros Islet
Lara Quentrall-Thomas
RI COUNCIL OF LEGISLATION REPRESENTATIVE
Central Port of Spain
Trevor Blake
RI Council of Legislation Alternate Representative
St. Kitts
Milton Inniss
RI DIRECTOR NOMINATING COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE
Barbados West
Roger Bose
DISTRICT FINANCE OFFICER
San Fernando
Luana Falconer
DISTRICT TRAINING OFFICER
Stabroek-Georgetown
Nathalie GILLES
District RLI Director
Schoelcher
Sean Paddy
DISTRICT COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
RCPOS
Joseph Nouh-Chaia
DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP CHAIR
Paramaribo
Debbie Roopchand
District Innovative Club Advocate
San Fernando-South
Katrina Sam
District Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
Barbados South
Steven Tjin A Djie
District Fellowships Chair
RCPR
Thierry D'ABADIE DE LURBE
District Friendship Exchange Chair
Schoelcher
Milton Inniss
DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION OFFICER
Barbados West
Lara Quentrall-Thomas
District Grants Chair
Central Port of Spain
Brian Glasgow
District TRF Annual Fund Chair
St. Vincent
Raj Jadoo
District PolioPlus Chair
St. Augustine
Debbie Roopchand
District Peace Fellowships Chair
San Fernando-South
Benno Leeuwen van
District Stewardship Chair
Willemstad
Milton Inniss
District TRF Fundraising Chair
Barbados West
Joël Francillonne
District PHS Coordinator
Remire Montjoly
Leah Crag-Chaderton
DISTRICT ALUMNI CHAIR
St. Kitts
Sean Paddy
DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE CHAIR
RCPOS
Giselle Holder
DISTRICT ROTARACT CHAIR
Maraval
Mario Boyce
District Rotaract Representative
Rotaract Club of Barbados
Kevan St. Brice
Immediate Past District Rotaract Representative
Rotaract Club of Piarco (U.W.I)
Justin Seheult
District Rotaract Representative Elect
Rotaract Club of POS West
Soraya Warner-Gustave
DISTRICT INTERACT CHAIR
St. Lucia
Tamira la Cruz
DISTRICT NEW GENERATIONS SERVICE EXCHANGE CHAIR
RC Curaçao
Vincent UZEEL
DISTRICT EARLYACT CHAIR
Schoelcher
Rita Groothuizen
DISTRICT RYLA COORDINATOR
Willemstad
Steven Tjin A Djie
DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SERVICE OFFICER
RCPR
Stephen Ramroop
DISTRICT DISASTER PREPARATION & MITIGATION CHAIR
San Fernando-South
Charles David Edwards
DISTRICT DISASTER RELIEF CHAIR
Barbados
Neal Griffith
DISTRICT CONFERENCE CHAIR
Barbados
Kenneth Boodhu
RI CONVENTION PROMOTIONS CHAIR
Arima
Virry Asin-Oostburg
DISTRICT CHILDHOOD OBESITY PREVENTION PROGRAM
Paramaribo Central
Debbie Roopchand
DISTRICT PEACEBUILDING PROGRAM
San Fernando-South
Matt Render
DISTRICT ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAM
Rotary Club Gros Islet
Assistant/Area Governors
Evangeline Allen
Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua
Lufrido Croes
Aruba / Bonaire / Curacao
Aruba
Peter Thompson
Barbados
Barbados South
Cecil Shillingford
Dominica
Dominica
Armand HO TEN YOU
French Guiana
Cayenne
Richard Strachan
Grenada
Grenada
Maurice Saad
Guadeloupe
Pointe-à-Pitre
Renata Chuck-A-Sang
Guyana
Demerara
Bénédicte CHANTEUR
Martinique
Fort-de-France Sud
Evangeline Allen
Montserrat
Antigua
Frances-Ann Satney
St Kitts and Nevis
St. Kitts
Leathon Khan
St Lucia
St. Lucia
Shafia London-Williams
St Vincent and the Grenadines
St. Vincent
Oliver Smith
Suriname
Paramaribo Central
Julien Skeete
Tobago
Southwest-Tobago
JR Ramnarine
Trinidad Central
Maracas/St. Joseph
Maria Mohammed-Maharaj
Trinidad East
St. Augustine
Vindra Amar
Trinidad North
Port of Spain West
Brian Ramatally
Trinidad South
San Fernando-South