Français
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
About District 7030
Message from District Governor
History of District 7030
Clubs in District 7030
More Clubs In District 7030
Structure of District 7030
District 7030 Manual of Procedure
District 7030 Committees
District 7030 PETS & Conference
Membership
About Rotary International
History
Overview
Guiding Principles
Strategic Plan
Areas of Focus
The Rotary Foundation
Polio Eradication
Message from RI President
RI CONVENTION
My Rotary
Rotary Global Historical Archive
Programs
District 7030 Youth Service
District 7030 Girls' Empowerment Program
District 7030 Childhood Obesity Prevention Program
District 7030 Peace-Building Program
District 7030 Environmental Sustainability Program
District 7030 ReThink Program
District 7030 PolioPlus
District 7030 RYLA
District 7030 Fellowships
Featured Projects
District Diabetes Project
Vocational Service
Content
Stories
Newsletters
District Newsletters
Club Newsletters
District Social Wall
Photos
District Photo Albums
District Facebook Photos
District Instagram Photos
Submission Guidelines
District Files
Calendars
District Calendar
RI Calendar
Grants
Global Grants
District Grants
RI Grant Center
International Grants Archive
Grant History of District 7030
Support
District 7030 Office Hours
Club Website Refresh Initiative
How To Whitelist and Always Receive Rotary Emails
Translation & Interpretation Services
Training
Club Officer Training & Education
Club Officer Resources
Learn By Topic
Learn By Role
RI Learning Center
RLI Sunshine Division
Public Image Resources
District 7030 Logos
PI Guidelines
POA Guidelines
Additional Guidelines
Zone 34 Public Image Website
PI Videos & Webinars
Graphics For Rotarians
Rotary Color Guide
Rotaract Color Guide
Club Logo Creation Template
People of Action Photo App
CANVA for Rotary
Rotary Shares
Telling Rotary’s Story In Pictures
Zone 33/34 Resources
For Club Leaders
For District Leaders
RI Resources
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
Rotary Learning Center
Rotary Brand Center
Rotary Showcase
Rotary Ideas
The Rotarian
Club Management
ClubRunner Help
ClubRunner Support Center
ClubRunner On Demand Videos
ClubRunner Webinars
Video Resources
Rotary International’s Videos
More of Rotary International's Videos
Rotary Training’s Videos
Rotary Zone 34 Public Image Team’s Videos
Rotary Membership Resources' Videos
Membership Voice Webinar Channel's Videos
District Dues
Contribute
To District 7030 Initiatives
To The Rotary Foundation
Contact
Website/Communication Team
Clubs In District
District Team
Zone Personnel
RI Personnel
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Lisle Chase
DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Rotary Club Gros Islet
District Executives
Sonya Alleyne
DISTRICT GOVERNOR ELECT
Barbados South
Trevor Blake
IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR
St. Kitts
Leslie Ramdhanny
DISTRICT GOVERNOR NOMINEE
Grenada East
Soraya Warner-Gustave
DISTRICT SECRETARY
St. Lucia
Tzarmallah Haynes-Joseph
Assistant District Secretary
St. Lucia
Joel Crocker
DISTRICT TREASURER
Rotary Club Gros Islet
Stewart Moonie
Assistant District Treasurer
St. Lucia
District Officers and Directors
Trevor Blake
DISTRICT NOMINATING CHAIR
St. Kitts
Trevor Blake
COUNCIL OF GOVERNORS CHAIR
St. Kitts
Roger Bose
DISTRICT FINANCE OFFICER
San Fernando
Sean Paddy
DISTRICT COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
RCPOS
Joseph Nouh-Chaia
DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP OFFICER
Paramaribo
Debbie Roopchand
District Innovative Club Advocate
Princes Town
Claudy Alie
District Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
Pointe-à-Pitre
Steven Tjin A Djie
District Fellowship Chair
RCPR
Waddy Sowma
District Analytics Coordinator
RCPR
Nigel Aqui
DISTRICT TRAINING OFFICER
Port of Spain West
Nathalie GILLES
District RLI Director
Schoelcher
Milton Inniss
DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION OFFICER
Barbados West
Lara Quentrall-Thomas
District Grants Chair
Central Port of Spain
Benno Leeuwen van
District Stewardship Chair
Willemstad
Milton Inniss
District TRF Fundraising Chair
Barbados West
Sonya Alleyne
District TRF Annual Fund Chair
Barbados South
Benno Leeuwen van
District PHS Coordinator
Willemstad
Debbie Roopchand
District Peace Fellowships Chair
Princes Town
Raj Jadoo
District PolioPlus Chair
St. Augustine
Sean Paddy
DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE OFFICER
RCPOS
Tamira la Cruz
DISTRICT NEW GENERATIONS SERVICE EXCHANGE CHAIR
RC Curaçao
Giselle Holder
DISTRICT ROTARACT CHAIR
Maraval
Kevan St. Brice
District Rotaract Representative
Rotary/Rotaract Extras
Anya Blankendal
Immediate Past District Rotaract Representative
Rotary/Rotaract Extras
Luana Falconer
DISTRICT INTERACT CHAIR
Stabroek-Georgetown
Thierry D'ABADIE DE LURBE
DISTRICT EARLYACT / ROTAKIDS CHAIR
Schoelcher
Diana Browne
DISTRICT RYLA COORDINATOR
Antigua Sundown
Tamira la Cruz
DISTRICT YOUTH EXCHANGE CHAIR
RC Curaçao
Leslie Ramdhanny
DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SERVICE OFFICER
Grenada East
Stephen Ramroop
DISTRICT DISASTER PREPARATION & MITIGATION CHAIR
San Fernando-South
Charles David Edwards
DISTRICT DISASTER RELIEF CHAIR
Barbados
Konrad Wagner
DISTRICT CONFERENCE CHAIR
St. Lucia
Kenneth Boodhu
DISTRICT RI CONVENTION PROMOTIONS CHAIR
Arima
Leah Crag-Chaderton
DISTRICT ALUMNI CHAIR
St. Kitts
Matt Render
DISTRICT ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY CHAIR
Rotary Club Gros Islet
Assistant/Area Governors
Evangeline Allen
Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua
Rita Groothuizen
Aruba / Bonaire / Curaçao
Willemstad
Peter Thompson
Barbados
Barbados South
Cecil Shillingford
Dominica
Dominica
Claude Bertoncini
French Guiana
Cayenne
Richard Strachan
Grenada
Grenada
Maurice Saad
Guadeloupe
Pointe-à-Pitre
Renata Chuck-A-Sang
Guyana
Demerara
Bénédicte CHANTEUR
Martinique
Fort-de-France Sud
Jermaine Wade
Montserrat
Montserrat
Frances-Ann Satney
St Kitts and Nevis
St. Kitts
Charlie Serieux
St Lucia
St. Lucia
Francois Truchot
St Vincent and the Grenadines
St. Vincent
Djaienti Hindori
Suriname
Paramaribo
JR Ramnarine
Trinidad Central
Maracas/St. Joseph
Maria Mohammed-Maharaj
Trinidad East & Tobago
St. Augustine
Vindra Amar
Trinidad North
Port of Spain West
Debbie Roopchand
Trinidad South
Princes Town